After a coronavirus-induced hiatus, competitive is in the end set to return to Sri Lanka for the reason that Sri Lanka UVA Premier League T20 fit gets underway these days. Resumption of sports activities actions inside the country is noticed as safe by the use of many as Sri Lanka has claimed for some time now that it has had no community spread of Covid-19.

 

This T20 fit, which is able to see a double round-robin construction, will feature some one of the best cricketers. The top-ranked workforce at the end of the double round-robin degree will qualify for the whole, and the second- and third-placed teams will play the eliminator to make a decision the second finalist.

 

Veterans like Tillakaratne Dilshan, Thilan Tushara, Farveez Maharoof, and Ajantha Mendis could be a part of the fit.

 

Where to take a look at the T20 fit

 

The Sri Lanka Premier League T20 could be are living telecast on the Fancode app, Youtube and Facebook Live.

 

Schedule of the tounament

 

29 June, 11:00 am: Monaragala Hornets vs Wellawaya Vipers

 

29 June, 14:30 pm: Unilions Mahiyanganaya vs Sea Eagle

 

30 June, 11:00 am: Unilions Mahiyanganaya vs Wellawaya Vipers

 

30 June, 14:30 pm: Monaragala Hornets vs Sea Eagle

 

01 July, 11:00 am: Monaragala Hornets vs Unilions Mahiyanganaya

 

01 July, 14:30 pm: Wellawaya Vipers vs Sea Eagle

 

02 July, 11:00 am: Unilions Mahiyanganaya vs Sea Eagle

 

02 July, 14:30 pm: Monaragala Hornets vs Wellawaya Vipers

 

03 July, 11:00 pm: Monaragala Hornets vs Sea Eagle

 

03 July, 14:30 pm: Unilions Mahiyanganaya vs Wellawaya Vipers

 

04 July, 11:00 am: Monaragala Hornets vs Unilions Mahiyanganaya

 

04 July, 14:30 pm: Wellawaya Vipers vs Sea Eagle

 

05 July, 11:00 am: Eliminator 2nd Position vs 1/3 Position

 

05 July, 14:30 pm: Grand Final 1st Position vs Winner of the Eliminator

 

Squads

 

Monaragala Hornets: Tillakaratne Dilshan (captain), Ajith Ekanayake (wicket-keeper), Kasun Senanayaka (vice-captain), Binura Fernando, Sriyaan Wijeratne, Chethan De Silva, Dhyan Ranatunga, Chamind Silva, Imesh Udayanga, Chaturanga Kumara, Pradeep Witharana, Nishan Mendis, Umesh Karunaratne, Mark Nawanjaya, Sachithra Serasinghe

 

Unilions Mahiyanganaya: Thilan Tushara (captain), Hareen Silva, Manela Udrwatte, Anurudda Rayapaksa, Malinda Lokundttige, Kavidu Gunarathne (wicket-keeper), Sdnal Elwalage, Sriyaan Chandimal (vice-captain), Hasanjith Munaveera, Amal Anapanu, Bathya Jayasuriya, Nisal Perera, Ganuka Herath, Nuwan Pushpakumara, Suranga Wikramasinghe

 

Badulla Sea Eagles: Farveez Maharoof (captain), Shehan Ranathunga (vice-captain), Nilanka Jayawardhana, Pardeep Samaraweera, Chaturanga Dissanayaka, Lahiru Udhesh, Gayan Lakshan, Navinda Imalka, Sameera Tharanga (wicket-keeper), Chanaka Mendis, Rohan Pathirana, Niroshan Chaturanga, Yashtha Madhusanka, Vishwa Karunaratne, Dasun Shanaka

 

Wellawaya Vipers: Ajantha Mendis (captain), Rashmina Kesara, Lahiru Maduwantha, Chathura Manaranga, Sandun Dushmantha, Chandana Lakmal, Achintha Eranda, Adithya Siriwardhana (wicket-keeper), Anith Bandasa, Akila Dushyentha, Amila Senadeera, Amila Thusara, Anjana Lakshan, Pavan Edirisinghe (vice-captain), Gayan Chathurange.

 

Let’s construction wealth with us The Wealth Home

 

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here